Tools

Pathology and Laboratory Medicine

Doctors + Care Team

Pathologist-in-Chief

Barbarajean Magnani, PhD, MD, FCAP

Anatomic Pathology

Stephen P. Naber, PhD, MD, Chief of Anatomic Pathology (Subspecialty: Breast)
Knarik Arkun, MD, Director of Neuropathology and Autopsy Service
Jeffrey L. Arnold, MD, MS, Cytopathology and Surgical Pathology (Subspecialty: Cytopathology)
Masha Bilic, MD, Surgical Pathology (Subspecialty: Cardiac, Pulmonary, Renal)
Janet M. Cowan, PhD, Medical Director of Cytogenetics
Elizabeth M. Genega, MD, Director of Surgical Pathology (Subspecialty: Genitourinary)
Monika Roychowdhury, MD, Staff Pathologist (Subspecialty: Cytopathology and Molecular Genetic)
Daniel Rust, MD, Surgical Pathologist (Subspecialty: Pediatric) 
Yvelisse Suarez, MD, Surgical Pathology (Subspecialty: Gastrointestinal)
Arthur S. Tischler, MD, Endocrine Pathology (Subspecialty: Endocrine Pathology)
Julie Y. Tse, MD, Dermatopathology
Barbara J. Weinstein, MD, Gastrointestinal and Cytopathology (Subspecialty: Gastrointestinal and Cytopathology) 

Clinical Pathology

Barbarajean Magnani, PhD, MD, Chief, Clinical Pathology
Steven A. Bogen, PhD, MD, Medical Director of Clinical Chemistry
Raymond L. Comenzo, MD, Medical Director of Blood Bank and Transfusion Medicine
Nicholas Heger, PhD, Assistant Director, Clinical Chemistry; Medical Director, Lab Support Services
Monika Pilichowska, MD, PhD, Director of Hematopathology
Arthur R. Rabson, MD, Medical Director of Immunology & Microbiology, Tissue Typing, Andrology, and Molecular Laboratories

Residency and Fellowship Programs

Arthur R. Rabson, MD, Director of APCP Residency Training Program
Stephen P. Naber, PhD, MD, Chief of Anatomic Pathology, Surgical Pathology Fellowship Training
Veronica M. Carvajal,  Residency Program Coordinator

Laboratory Administration

James Rogers, MT(ASCP), MBA, Administrative Director
Beth Harubin, MS, Operations Director

Research
Sandra Gaston, PhD, Director of Molecular Biomarkers Research Lab